31 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 SPRING STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
005100
Owner
TEARE DAVID A/KATHRYN T
Assessment
$777,300
Appraisal
$777,300
PID
4981
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,100$568,200$777,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,100$568,200$777,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTEARE DAVID A/KATHRYN T
Co-Owner
Address109 ALISHA CIR
MADISON, AL 35756
Sale Price$595,000
Book & Page 18823/642
Sale Date09/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TEARE DAVID A/KATHRYN T$595,00018823/64209/28/2021
CANNON JOHN F JR/MAUREEN B$275,00016592/090305/02/2013
MURPHY WILLARD F/EUGENIA$01823/37410/17/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $306,371
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
CRLBSMT CRAWL 736 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 297 0
   2,461 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$568,200
Appraised Value$568,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,100$460,000$634,100
2023$174,100$405,900$580,000
2022$173,800$385,600$559,400
2021$151,600$271,700$423,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,100$460,000$634,100
2023$174,100$405,900$580,000
2022$173,800$385,600$559,400
2021$151,600$271,700$423,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps