30 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0005/ 0001/ /
Acct#
005101
Owner
MEREDITH JAMES M/DEBRA L
Assessment
$372,900
Appraisal
$372,900
PID
4982
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,800$204,100$372,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,800$204,100$372,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREDITH JAMES M/DEBRA L
Co-Owner
Address19 COBBETT LN
HOLLIS, NH 03049
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 19482/796
Sale Date07/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEREDITH JAMES M/DEBRA L$525,00019482/79607/31/2024
FOLEY KAYLA$320,00019355/52311/29/2023
LAPLANTE DENNIS A$265,00017650/013101/25/2018
PEP J LLC$165,00012623/004503/17/2003
SHEPPARD LAURA J$011912/023308/27/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $211,676
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 70 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
   1,650 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Land$204,100
Appraised Value$204,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$18,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,800$190,500$359,300
2023$155,500$246,200$401,700
2022$137,400$204,100$341,500
2021$121,200$178,200$299,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,800$190,500$359,300
2023$155,500$246,200$401,700
2022$137,400$204,100$341,500
2021$121,200$178,200$299,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps