9 LOBSTER COVE RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 LOBSTER COVE RD EXT
Mblu
0041/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
005102
Owner
STEWART LESLYN A/WILLIAM S
Assessment
$1,130,300
Appraisal
$1,130,300
PID
4983
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$797,400$1,130,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$797,400$1,130,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART LESLYN A/WILLIAM S
Co-Owner
Address9 LOBSTER COVE RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19043/702
Sale Date05/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEWART LESLYN A/WILLIAM S$019043/70205/24/2022
STEWART LESLYN A/WILLIAM S$702,50014703/005211/10/2005
COOK JAMES H/WENDY L$290,0008303/006206/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $433,157
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 848 848
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 848 848
CRLBSMT CRAWL 848 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 152 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 92 0
   3,004 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$797,400
Appraised Value$797,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,900$671,500$978,400
2023$306,900$598,100$905,000
2022$282,500$598,100$880,600
2021$237,400$409,200$646,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,900$671,500$978,400
2023$306,900$598,100$905,000
2022$282,500$598,100$880,600
2021$237,400$409,200$646,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps