234 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
234 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0042/A / /
Acct#
005103
Owner
BARRON ALBERT
Assessment
$399,900
Appraisal
$399,900
PID
4984
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$154,700$399,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$154,700$399,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRON ALBERT
Co-OwnerSAWCHUCK GEORGE
Address234 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19342/792
Sale Date11/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARRON ALBERT$019342/79211/01/2023
BARRON ALBERT$018085/77909/30/2019
MURRAY WILLIAM J TRUSTEE$016434/076610/02/2012
MURRAY WILLIAM J TRUSTEE$015911/050008/02/2010
MURRAY GRACE A/WILLIAM J$015809/091701/19/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $296,042
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,176 235
PTOPATIO 672 0
SLBSLAB 1,176 0
   4,200 1,411

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Land$154,700
Appraised Value$154,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  504.00 S.F.$22,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,900$154,700$382,600
2023$227,900$128,900$356,800
2022$201,200$128,900$330,100
2021$171,300$121,500$292,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,900$154,700$382,600
2023$227,900$128,900$356,800
2022$201,200$128,900$330,100
2021$171,300$121,500$292,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps