87 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0044/ 0051/ / /
Acct#
005108
Owner
SPENCER MICHAEL D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,046,000
Appraisal
$1,046,000
PID
4988
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$777,100$268,900$1,046,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$777,100$268,900$1,046,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER MICHAEL D TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSPENCER ANNETTE M TRUSTEE
Address87 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19106/111
Sale Date08/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPENCER MICHAEL D TRUSTEE$019106/11108/16/2022
SPENCER MICHAEL D/ANNETTE M$427,50016684/028008/26/2013
MCCANN MICHAEL L/ERIN M/SEAN$574,50014382/035202/22/2005
YAUCH PETER L/PATRICIA M$528,00014029/058303/30/2004
CHRISTMAS SUSAN/BARTLETT JAMES$08353/007307/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,080
Replacement Cost: $1,060,566
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$700,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,564 1,564
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,548 1,548
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,290 968
CRLBSMT CRAWL 40 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 430 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 151 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,524 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 188 0
   6,735 4,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$268,900
Appraised Value$268,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  1824.00 S.F.$68,4001
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  144.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$683,900$268,900$952,800
2023$683,900$246,500$930,400
2022$597,800$246,500$844,300
2021$501,300$208,100$709,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$683,900$268,900$952,800
2023$683,900$246,500$930,400
2022$597,800$246,500$844,300
2021$501,300$208,100$709,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps