3 MCKENNA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 MCKENNA LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0082/C / /
Acct#
000513
Owner
KLUGER HARRY L/KATHLEEN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$851,800
Appraisal
$851,800
PID
499
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,000$304,800$851,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,000$304,800$851,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKLUGER HARRY L/KATHLEEN TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1450
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 14197/0638
Sale Date08/18/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KLUGER HARRY L/KATHLEEN TRUSTEES$440,00014197/063808/18/2004
YANKURA THOMAS/DARLENE$014197/063608/12/2004
YANKURA THOMAS/DARLENE$103,0009505/025706/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,572
Replacement Cost: $655,837
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,572 2,572
FOPPORCH, OPEN 248 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,000 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 467 0
   6,051 2,572

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$304,800
Appraised Value$304,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,100$279,400$783,500
2023$516,300$238,100$754,400
2022$475,200$251,300$726,500
2021$398,900$167,500$566,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,100$279,400$783,500
2023$516,300$238,100$754,400
2022$475,200$251,300$726,500
2021$398,900$167,500$566,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps