6 ANBELWOLD CIRCUIT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ANBELWOLD CIRCUIT
Mblu
0014/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
005112
Owner
CHANG HAK-SOON/HIKARI KOAI
Assessment
$1,377,700
Appraisal
$1,377,700
PID
4992
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$1,083,100$1,377,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$1,083,100$1,377,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANG HAK-SOON/HIKARI KOAI
Co-Owner
Address4660 MANHATTAN COLLEGE PARKWAY #2E
BRONX, NY 10471
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 9601/0048
Sale Date07/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHANG HAK-SOON/HIKARI KOAI$340,0009601/004807/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,217
Replacement Cost: $396,374
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 806 806
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 806 806
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 806 605
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 35 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   2,885 2,217

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$1,083,100
Appraised Value$1,083,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,500$1,083,100$1,354,600
2023$271,500$673,900$945,400
2022$249,300$601,700$851,000
2021$214,800$385,100$599,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,500$1,083,100$1,354,600
2023$271,500$673,900$945,400
2022$249,300$601,700$851,000
2021$214,800$385,100$599,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps