5 OLD MAST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 OLD MAST ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0014/P / /
Acct#
005116
Owner
MYERS SYLVIA R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$472,100
Appraisal
$472,100
PID
4996
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$254,500$472,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$254,500$472,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS SYLVIA R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWALTER & SYLVIA MYERS IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address5 OLD MAST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8118/0054
Sale Date01/02/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MYERS SYLVIA R TRUSTEE$08118/005401/02/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $290,196
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 248 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 345 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   3,209 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$254,500
Appraised Value$254,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,500$254,500$478,000
2023$223,500$188,500$412,000
2022$209,100$188,500$397,600
2021$175,300$101,800$277,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,500$254,500$478,000
2023$223,500$188,500$412,000
2022$209,100$188,500$397,600
2021$175,300$101,800$277,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps