6 SUMMIT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SUMMIT LANE
Mblu
0050/ 0008/A / /
Acct#
005117
Owner
JOHNSON RICHARD K
Assessment
$644,200
Appraisal
$644,200
PID
4997
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$312,800$644,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$312,800$644,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON RICHARD K
Co-OwnerMARCELLO-JOHNSON GINA
Address6 SUMMIT LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16645/0035
Sale Date06/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON RICHARD K$016645/003506/27/2013
JOHNSON RICHARD K$236,00014207/018608/27/2004
MYSHRALL KATHERINE R$32,5002843/005802/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost: $253,716
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 805 805
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 805 805
   1,610 1,610
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 558
Replacement Cost: $141,496
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 558 558
CRLBSMT CRAWL 288 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
   1,134 558

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$312,800
Appraised Value$312,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,200$312,800$610,000
2023$297,200$262,200$559,400
2022$278,200$225,400$503,600
2021$234,600$202,400$437,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,200$312,800$610,000
2023$297,200$262,200$559,400
2022$278,200$225,400$503,600
2021$234,600$202,400$437,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps