1950 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1950 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0100/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
005118
Owner
BFG ME NH LLC
Assessment
$8,690,300
Appraisal
$8,690,300
PID
4998
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,518,000$2,172,300$8,690,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,518,000$2,172,300$8,690,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBFG ME NH LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O PTA-EX #7686
PO BOX 320099
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22320
Sale Price$8,458,771
Book & Page 18745/197
Sale Date07/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BFG ME NH LLC$8,458,77118745/19707/14/2021
PRIME STORAGE NEDDICK LLC$2,857,50017196/081203/07/2016
ARENHALL CORPORATION$25,00016158/041308/31/2013
ARENHALL CORPORATION$440,00014832/057605/08/2006
CRAGIN CANDACE$012768/025607/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $294,920
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelCommercial
GradeB+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr Abv Grad
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3530
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,250 1,250
SLBSLAB 1,250 0
   2,500 1,250
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 32,500
Replacement Cost: $2,322,356
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,159,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeB+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 32,500 32,500
SLBSLAB 32,500 0
   65,000 32,500
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 10,800
Replacement Cost: $563,255
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$523,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 10,800 10,800
SLBSLAB 10,800 0
   21,600 10,800
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 12,000
Replacement Cost: $677,017
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$609,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy100.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms100
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 12,000 12,000
SLBSLAB 12,000 0
   24,000 12,000
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,600
Replacement Cost: $236,464
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy12.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,600 3,600
SLBSLAB 3,600 0
   7,200 3,600
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 6,050
Replacement Cost: $365,336
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy35.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 6,050 6,050
SLBSLAB 6,050 0
   12,100 6,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH327.00 S.F.$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.33
Frontage
Land$2,172,300
Appraised Value$2,172,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  50000.00 S.F.$75,0004
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,839,800$1,850,500$8,690,300
2023$4,152,500$1,528,700$5,681,200
2022$4,168,300$1,528,700$5,697,000
2021$1,571,200$1,045,900$2,617,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,839,800$1,850,500$8,690,300
2023$4,152,500$1,528,700$5,681,200
2022$4,168,300$1,528,700$5,697,000
2021$1,571,200$1,045,900$2,617,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps