8 MOSELEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MOSELEY ROAD
Mblu
0024/ 0081/ / /
Acct#
005119
Owner
LEE WILLIAM E/WENDI S
Assessment
$1,016,200
Appraisal
$1,016,200
PID
4999
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$767,800$1,016,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$767,800$1,016,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE WILLIAM E/WENDI S
Co-Owner
Address192 ESSEX ST
MIDDLETON, MA 01949
Sale Price$630,000
Book & Page 17829/482
Sale Date10/24/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEE WILLIAM E/WENDI S$630,00017829/48210/24/2018
DUFRESNE FAMILY LLC$148,00010369/029504/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $311,213
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 616 616
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 164 0
   2,242 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$767,800
Appraised Value$767,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,200$767,800$998,000
2023$230,200$658,100$888,300
2022$206,300$571,900$778,200
2021$174,700$548,400$723,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,200$767,800$998,000
2023$230,200$658,100$888,300
2022$206,300$571,900$778,200
2021$174,700$548,400$723,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps