64 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0044/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
000514
Owner
EMB PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$1,038,100
Appraisal
$1,038,100
PID
500
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$581,600$1,038,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$581,600$1,038,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEMB PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address223 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17891/44
Sale Date01/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EMB PROPERTIES LLC$017891/4401/04/2019
BERGER SCOTT A TRUSTEE$09791/008601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,875
Replacement Cost: $379,152
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy6
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens06
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,320 1,320
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,296 259
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,368 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 35 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 72 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   5,639 2,875
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,043
Replacement Cost: $291,296
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens02
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 968 968
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FATATTIC, FINISHED 896 179
CRLBSMT CRAWL 896 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 72 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 46 0
   4,014 2,043

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1210
DescriptionBOARDNG HS  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Land$581,600
Appraised Value$581,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  56.00 S.F.$6002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$448,500$459,200$907,700
2023$448,500$459,200$907,700
2022$448,200$459,200$907,400
2021$383,700$367,300$751,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$448,500$459,200$907,700
2023$448,500$459,200$907,700
2022$448,200$459,200$907,400
2021$383,700$367,300$751,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps