83 FALL MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 FALL MILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0084/I / /
Acct#
005120
Owner
NADEAU REAL J/RITA T
Assessment
$481,800
Appraisal
$481,800
PID
5000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$197,700$481,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$197,700$481,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNADEAU REAL J/RITA T
Co-Owner
Address83 FALL MILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3095/0168
Sale Date06/02/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NADEAU REAL J/RITA T$03095/016806/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $361,363
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 216 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 552 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   3,800 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Land$197,700
Appraised Value$197,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,000$197,700$455,700
2023$258,000$146,400$404,400
2022$241,000$146,400$387,400
2021$202,400$131,800$334,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,000$197,700$455,700
2023$258,000$146,400$404,400
2022$241,000$146,400$387,400
2021$202,400$131,800$334,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps