28 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0030/ 0095/ / /
Acct#
005121
Owner
CLARK ELLEN N
Assessment
$469,300
Appraisal
$469,300
PID
5001
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,300$376,000$469,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,300$376,000$469,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK ELLEN N
Co-OwnerNADER FREDERICK W III
Address493 PROSPECT ST
METHUEN, MA 01844
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17622/0747
Sale Date11/08/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARK ELLEN N$017622/074711/08/2017
CLARK TAYLOR M$017109/097210/02/2015
CLARK NADER ELLEN$015784/097612/04/2009
NADER ANN C/FREDERICK W/ELLEN C$02040/083201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $136,444
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
   768 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$376,000
Appraised Value$376,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,700$351,000$427,700
2023$76,700$317,600$394,300
2022$60,100$263,200$323,300
2021$60,100$229,800$289,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,700$351,000$427,700
2023$76,700$317,600$394,300
2022$60,100$263,200$323,300
2021$60,100$229,800$289,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps