26 WESTON AVE LOOP
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 WESTON AVE LOOP
Mblu
0032/ 0139/ / /
Acct#
005126
Owner
THIBAUD ELIZABETH A
Assessment
$434,600
Appraisal
$434,600
PID
5006
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,700$362,900$434,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,700$362,900$434,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIBAUD ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address26 WESTON AVE LOOP
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12046/0008
Sale Date10/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THIBAUD ELIZABETH A$012046/000810/01/2002
NAOUM ELIZABETH E$012046/000710/01/2002
THIBAUD ELIZABETH A$29,0003769/008012/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 440
Replacement Cost: $100,232
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 440 440
WDKDECK, WOOD 121 0
   561 440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$362,900
Appraised Value$362,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  49.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,700$338,700$410,400
2023$71,700$306,500$378,200
2022$66,900$254,100$321,000
2021$56,000$221,800$277,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,700$338,700$410,400
2023$71,700$306,500$378,200
2022$66,900$254,100$321,000
2021$56,000$221,800$277,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps