270 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
270 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
005127
Owner
COLLINS ANNA P/JOHN P
Assessment
$790,900
Appraisal
$790,900
PID
5007
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,100$422,800$790,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,100$422,800$790,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS ANNA P/JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address8 GATEHOUSE LN
WILMINGTON, MA 01887
Sale Price$880,000
Book & Page 18747/240
Sale Date07/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLLINS ANNA P/JOHN P$880,00018747/24007/21/2021
STILLWATER SUSTAINABLE HOMES LLC$378,00018479/54712/07/2020
MCKIE ROBERT C/CHERYL R$109,9007627/031711/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost: $376,198
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,138 1,138
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,100 1,100
WDKDECK, WOOD 390 0
   2,628 2,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$422,800
Appraised Value$422,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  408.00 S.F.$29,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,800$387,500$759,300
2023$375,600$330,300$705,900
2022$367,200$330,300$697,500
2021$313,400$198,200$511,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,800$387,500$759,300
2023$375,600$330,300$705,900
2022$367,200$330,300$697,500
2021$313,400$198,200$511,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps