167 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
167 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0035/M / /
Acct#
005128
Owner
GALVIN MARGIT W
Assessment
$449,800
Appraisal
$449,800
PID
5008
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$198,000$449,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$198,000$449,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGALVIN MARGIT W
Co-Owner
Address167 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19643/945
Sale Date04/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GALVIN MARGIT W$019643/94504/25/2025
GALVIN MARGIT$012507/000902/11/2003
JOHNSON MARGOT W. TRUSTEE$131,5004437/029005/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $331,296
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,380 1,380
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 32 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 416 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,380 0
   3,268 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$198,000
Appraised Value$198,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,800$198,000$449,800
2023$251,800$154,800$406,600
2022$235,500$154,800$390,300
2021$197,000$126,000$323,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,800$198,000$449,800
2023$251,800$154,800$406,600
2022$235,500$154,800$390,300
2021$197,000$126,000$323,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000
201631VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps