153 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
005129
Owner
BARCLAY GEORGE/DENEEN
Assessment
$839,800
Appraisal
$839,800
PID
5009
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,900$273,900$839,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,900$273,900$839,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBARCLAY GEORGE/DENEEN
Co-Owner
Address153 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$449,000
Book & Page 17441/0370
Sale Date03/22/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARCLAY GEORGE/DENEEN$449,00017441/037003/22/2017
ALEXAN NORENE$127,50017123/081310/24/2015
NASON JOHN W$017150/018410/23/2015
NASON JOHN W$017123/081210/23/2015
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000104/01/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,625
Replacement Cost: $429,091
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 871 871
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 754 754
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 871 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 312 0
   2,840 1,625
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $197,864
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 544 544
BASFIRST FLOOR 80 80
CRLBSMT CRAWL 80 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 544 0
   1,248 624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
SOLSOLAR PANELS29.00 UNIT$11,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$273,900
Appraised Value$273,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,600$255,700$772,300
2023$522,400$231,300$753,700
2022$486,300$191,800$678,100
2021$412,800$167,400$580,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,600$255,700$772,300
2023$522,400$231,300$753,700
2022$486,300$191,800$678,100
2021$412,800$167,400$580,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202245SOLAR$11,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps