1 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0031/G / /
Acct#
005131
Owner
NAST ROBERT J/VICTORIA B TRUSTEES
Assessment
$628,900
Appraisal
$628,900
PID
5011
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$336,000$628,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$336,000$628,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNAST ROBERT J/VICTORIA B TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerR & R NOMINEE TRUST
Address1 ELDRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16825/0597
Sale Date05/08/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NAST ROBERT J/VICTORIA B TRUSTEES$016825/059705/08/2014
NAST ROBERT J$30,0005374/002012/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,621
Replacement Cost: $372,010
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 396 396
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 770 385
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 374 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 210 0
   3,868 1,621

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$336,000
Appraised Value$336,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,300$336,000$598,300
2023$262,300$266,000$528,300
2022$245,500$228,700$474,200
2021$205,800$205,400$411,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,300$336,000$598,300
2023$262,300$266,000$528,300
2022$245,500$228,700$474,200
2021$205,800$205,400$411,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps