2 TOWER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 TOWER LANE
Mblu
0028/ 0067/ / /
Acct#
005133
Owner
NAYMIE THOMAS S II/SALLY A
Assessment
$992,000
Appraisal
$992,000
PID
5013
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$747,700$992,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$747,700$992,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNAYMIE THOMAS S II/SALLY A
Co-Owner
Address35 SUNSET HILL RD
W ROXBURY, MA 02132
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17232/0074
Sale Date04/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NAYMIE THOMAS S II/SALLY A$017232/007404/30/2016
NAYMIE RAYMOND J$01969/023101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $301,828
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,400 0
PTOPATIO 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 143 0
   3,279 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$747,700
Appraised Value$747,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,100$676,400$896,500
2023$220,100$534,000$754,100
2022$202,200$578,500$780,700
2021$169,600$411,200$580,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,100$676,400$896,500
2023$220,100$534,000$754,100
2022$202,200$578,500$780,700
2021$169,600$411,200$580,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps