15 PERKINS COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PERKINS COURT
Mblu
0091/ 0023/I / /
Acct#
005134
Owner
PAPPALARDO ALFRED D/PAMELA S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$532,000
Appraisal
$532,000
PID
5014
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$213,000$532,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$213,000$532,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPPALARDO ALFRED D/PAMELA S TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPAMELA S/ALFRED D PAPPALARDO REV TRUST
Address15 PERKINS CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18632/692
Sale Date04/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAPPALARDO ALFRED D/PAMELA S TRUSTEES$018632/69204/16/2021
PAPPALARDO ALFRED D/PAMELA S$018542/43201/26/2021
PAPPALARDO ALFRED D TRUSTEE$154,00011128/015907/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $414,192
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
SLBSLAB 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 206 0
   3,302 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Land$213,000
Appraised Value$213,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,900$240,400$526,300
2023$285,900$137,400$423,300
2022$267,200$154,600$421,800
2021$224,100$154,600$378,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,900$240,400$526,300
2023$285,900$137,400$423,300
2022$267,200$154,600$421,800
2021$224,100$154,600$378,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps