7 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 OAK STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0024/D / /
Acct#
005135
Owner
NEAL SEAN T/KIMBERLY A
Assessment
$549,700
Appraisal
$549,700
PID
5015
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$381,100$549,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$381,100$549,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNEAL SEAN T/KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 933
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17265/0271
Sale Date06/23/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEAL SEAN T/KIMBERLY A$017265/027106/23/2016
NEAL SEAN T/KIMBERLY A$016538/065502/14/2013
NEAL SEAN T/KIMBERLY A$010821/006001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $224,285
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,152 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   2,520 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  264.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,600$355,700$524,300
2023$168,600$321,800$490,400
2022$156,800$266,800$423,600
2021$135,000$232,900$367,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,600$355,700$524,300
2023$168,600$321,800$490,400
2022$156,800$266,800$423,600
2021$135,000$232,900$367,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps