204 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
204 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
005142
Owner
PETERS MARINA
Assessment
$1,398,200
Appraisal
$1,398,200
PID
5022
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,800$881,400$1,398,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,800$881,400$1,398,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS MARINA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1022
CONCORD, MA 01742
Sale Price$1,650,000
Book & Page 19725/368
Sale Date08/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PETERS MARINA$1,650,00019725/36808/21/2025
FATSCHER RUTH ANN$017476/063705/18/2017
FATSCHER RUTH ANN$675,50015837/074303/29/2010
OREILLY THOMAS C/ANNE J$740,00014459/064005/10/2005
STICKNEY LINDA$124,9008973/007008/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $607,543
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens02
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,052 1,052
BASFIRST FLOOR 852 852
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 680 510
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 612 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
PTOPATIO 250 0
SLBSLAB 612 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 526 0
   5,264 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$881,400
Appraised Value$881,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,600$713,500$1,173,100
2023$459,600$629,600$1,089,200
2022$430,400$598,100$1,028,500
2021$361,400$556,100$917,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,600$713,500$1,173,100
2023$459,600$629,600$1,089,200
2022$430,400$598,100$1,028,500
2021$361,400$556,100$917,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps