11 SUNNY CREST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SUNNY CREST ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0061/N / /
Acct#
005143
Owner
VACHON KIMBERLY
Assessment
$405,400
Appraisal
$405,400
PID
5023
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$175,700$405,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$175,700$405,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVACHON KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address11 SUNNY CREST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 11322/0147
Sale Date01/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VACHON KIMBERLY$225,00011322/014701/01/2002
STRADLING HOPI$179,90010186/004108/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,166
Replacement Cost: $295,895
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 864 302
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   2,732 1,166

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$175,700
Appraised Value$175,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,000$175,700$381,700
2023$206,000$137,300$343,300
2022$192,100$137,300$329,400
2021$161,300$111,800$273,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,000$175,700$381,700
2023$206,000$137,300$343,300
2022$192,100$137,300$329,400
2021$161,300$111,800$273,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps