68 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0012/D / /
Acct#
005145
Owner
GREGORY STEVEN N/ELLEN M
Assessment
$814,700
Appraisal
$814,700
PID
5025
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$391,100$814,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$391,100$814,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGORY STEVEN N/ELLEN M
Co-Owner
Address68 ORCHARD FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 16088/0912
Sale Date03/22/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREGORY STEVEN N/ELLEN M$285,00016088/091203/22/2011
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TRUSTEE$016088/090903/22/2011
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TRUSTEE$016012/029312/08/2010
BRENNEN STEVE$439,00014873/020406/16/2006
WHOLEY SUSAN G/REESE PAUL S$255,0009748/025110/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $565,574
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,492 1,492
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 608 608
CRLBSMT CRAWL 196 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 352 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,216 0
   4,304 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$391,100
Appraised Value$391,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  330.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,100$391,100$744,200
2023$362,600$303,100$665,700
2022$361,600$278,600$640,200
2021$302,800$244,400$547,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,100$391,100$744,200
2023$362,600$303,100$665,700
2022$361,600$278,600$640,200
2021$302,800$244,400$547,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps