18 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
005146
Owner
SHETREET OREN/KARLA
Assessment
$660,900
Appraisal
$660,900
PID
5026
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,100$404,800$660,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,100$404,800$660,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHETREET OREN/KARLA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 285
OWLS HEAD, ME 04854
Sale Price$700,077
Book & Page 18958/324
Sale Date02/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHETREET OREN/KARLA$700,07718958/32402/17/2022
NEERGAARD FREDERICK J$016749/069112/16/2013
NEERGAARD JACQUELINE/FREDERICK$03019/015401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $359,987
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 688 688
CRLBSMT CRAWL 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   3,232 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$404,800
Appraised Value$404,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,200$404,800$634,000
2023$229,200$292,400$521,600
2022$214,500$292,400$506,900
2021$165,500$292,900$458,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,200$404,800$634,000
2023$229,200$292,400$521,600
2022$214,500$292,400$506,900
2021$165,500$292,900$458,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps