3 WESTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WESTON AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0079/ / /
Acct#
005147
Owner
TARPEY PAUL E/KATHLEEN J
Assessment
$571,100
Appraisal
$571,100
PID
5027
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$362,900$571,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$362,900$571,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTARPEY PAUL E/KATHLEEN J
Co-Owner
Address25 BANCROFT RD
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$405,000
Book & Page 17807/0568
Sale Date09/21/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TARPEY PAUL E/KATHLEEN J$405,00017807/056809/21/2018
3 WESTON AVENUE REALTY LLC$259,90013810/012712/22/2003
NEIL THOMAS$01265/006811/12/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,147
Replacement Cost: $279,762
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 893 893
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 725 254
CRLBSMT CRAWL 725 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   2,679 1,147

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$362,900
Appraised Value$362,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,500$338,700$525,200
2023$186,500$306,500$493,000
2022$174,000$254,100$428,100
2021$149,700$221,800$371,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,500$338,700$525,200
2023$186,500$306,500$493,000
2022$174,000$254,100$428,100
2021$149,700$221,800$371,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps