5 PERKINS COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 PERKINS COURT
Mblu
0091/ 0023/M / /
Acct#
005149
Owner
CHILDS JR ROBERT
Assessment
$433,800
Appraisal
$433,800
PID
5029
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,100$209,700$433,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,100$209,700$433,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHILDS JR ROBERT
Co-OwnerCHILDS SARAH
Address5 PERKINS CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$456,000
Book & Page 19259/18
Sale Date06/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHILDS JR ROBERT$456,00019259/1806/20/2023
LEVASSEUR BRIAN A$019209/41403/10/2023
NELLIGAN JAMES A$62,0007137/003009/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $302,866
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,052 1,052
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 144 144
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 154 0
   2,214 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$209,700
Appraised Value$209,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,000$236,700$420,700
2023$202,600$135,300$337,900
2022$202,600$152,200$354,800
2021$169,300$152,200$321,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,000$236,700$420,700
2023$202,600$135,300$337,900
2022$202,600$152,200$354,800
2021$169,300$152,200$321,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps