129 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0035/B / /
Acct#
000517
Owner
KAHLER-LANE TAMMY S
Assessment
$597,900
Appraisal
$597,900
PID
503
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,300$363,600$597,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,300$363,600$597,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKAHLER-LANE TAMMY S
Co-Owner
Address129 CYCAD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18522/277
Sale Date01/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KAHLER-LANE TAMMY S$018522/27701/12/2021
KAHLER BERNICE V/TAMMY S$04317/022601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $315,845
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 989 989
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 525 263
CRLBSMT CRAWL 989 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 275 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 379 0
   3,157 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS12.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$363,600
Appraised Value$363,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$294,400$504,100
2023$209,700$259,700$469,400
2022$195,900$246,700$442,600
2021$163,900$229,400$393,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$294,400$504,100
2023$209,700$259,700$469,400
2022$195,900$246,700$442,600
2021$163,900$229,400$393,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps