805 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
805 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0002/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
005152
Owner
BERENSON DANA L
Assessment
$1,227,800
Appraisal
$1,227,800
PID
5032
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,300$566,500$1,227,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,300$566,500$1,227,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBERENSON DANA L
Co-Owner
Address464 CUMBERLAND AVE
PORTLAND, ME 04101
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16144/0313
Sale Date06/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERENSON DANA L$016144/031306/30/2011
BERENSON DANA L$750,00014700/009312/12/2005
FATE DAVID G$330,00010326/003806/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,523
Replacement Cost: $886,227
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,294 1,294
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 965 965
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 754 264
CRLBSMT CRAWL 754 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 430 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 53 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 488 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 138 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 289 0
   5,185 2,523

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$566,500
Appraised Value$566,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  150.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$611,500$566,500$1,178,000
2023$611,500$388,000$999,500
2022$562,200$388,000$950,200
2021$472,500$298,000$770,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$611,500$566,500$1,178,000
2023$611,500$388,000$999,500
2022$562,200$388,000$950,200
2021$472,500$298,000$770,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps