4 SEWALLS PASTURE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SEWALLS PASTURE ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0012/C / /
Acct#
005153
Owner
BRETZ CHRISTOPHER J/JODI M
Assessment
$507,200
Appraisal
$507,200
PID
5033
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,500$162,700$507,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,500$162,700$507,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRETZ CHRISTOPHER J/JODI M
Co-Owner
Address4 SEWALLS PASTURE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$192,000
Book & Page 9638/0307
Sale Date08/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRETZ CHRISTOPHER J/JODI M$192,0009638/030708/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,214
Replacement Cost: $453,331
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,206 1,206
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
SLBSLAB 270 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 344 0
   3,884 2,214

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Land$162,700
Appraised Value$162,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,500$162,700$449,200
2023$286,500$135,600$422,100
2022$286,500$135,600$422,100
2021$239,300$127,800$367,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,500$162,700$449,200
2023$286,500$135,600$422,100
2022$286,500$135,600$422,100
2021$239,300$127,800$367,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps