41 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0122/L / /
Acct#
005157
Owner
BABYAK SARA A/DARRYL
Assessment
$582,400
Appraisal
$582,400
PID
5037
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$148,600$582,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$148,600$582,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBABYAK SARA A/DARRYL
Co-Owner
Address41 GROUNDNUT HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16317/0183
Sale Date04/30/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BABYAK SARA A/DARRYL$016317/018304/30/2012
WOODS SARA A$239,00013295/030808/08/2003
NEUMANN DONALD D JR$012594/026002/28/2003
NEUMANN DONALD D JR$27,5006200/003406/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,734
Replacement Cost: $278,485
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 696 696
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 696 696
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 456 342
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 240 0
   2,088 1,734
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 926
Replacement Cost: $233,919
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 642 642
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 378 284
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 642 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   1,950 926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Land$148,600
Appraised Value$148,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,400$148,600$537,000
2023$398,800$123,800$522,600
2022$372,300$123,800$496,100
2021$311,700$116,700$428,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,400$148,600$537,000
2023$398,800$123,800$522,600
2022$372,300$123,800$496,100
2021$311,700$116,700$428,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps