234 ROUTE 103
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
234 ROUTE 103
Mblu
0087/ 0008/D / /
Acct#
005158
Owner
MOSSMAN DONALD J/MARY L
Assessment
$461,500
Appraisal
$461,500
PID
5038
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,300$209,200$461,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,300$209,200$461,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSSMAN DONALD J/MARY L
Co-Owner
Address9 VILLAGE CIR
MILFORD, MA 01757
Sale Price$230,000
Book & Page 15110/0390
Sale Date01/11/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOSSMAN DONALD J/MARY L$230,00015110/039001/11/2007
SILVESTRO PETER R/LOUISEANNE$013839/024212/29/2003
SILVESTRO PETER R$130,2508711/031903/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,818
Replacement Cost: $328,658
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 702 702
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 378 0
PTOPATIO 240 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 218 0
   2,674 1,818

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Land$209,200
Appraised Value$209,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,600$209,200$416,800
2023$207,600$160,400$368,000
2022$207,600$143,000$350,600
2021$173,400$115,100$288,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,600$209,200$416,800
2023$207,600$160,400$368,000
2022$207,600$143,000$350,600
2021$173,400$115,100$288,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps