19 HIGH ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 HIGH ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
005159
Owner
NEW-WALKER ANISSA E/NEW TAMARA N TTEE
Assessment
$887,700
Appraisal
$887,700
PID
5039
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,700$445,000$887,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,700$445,000$887,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNEW-WALKER ANISSA E/NEW TAMARA N TTEE
Co-OwnerNEW FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address19 HIGH ROCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17608/0690
Sale Date11/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEW-WALKER ANISSA E/NEW TAMARA N TTEE$017608/069011/17/2017
NEW INEZ EVELYN$017490/048106/06/2017
NEW JAMES W II/ INEZ EVELYN$09342/030201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,606
Replacement Cost: $591,620
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,606 2,606
CRLBSMT CRAWL 490 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 579 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,537 0
   5,212 2,606

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Land$445,000
Appraised Value$445,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,600$445,000$841,600
2023$396,600$378,300$774,900
2022$381,300$289,300$670,600
2021$319,700$190,100$509,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,600$445,000$841,600
2023$396,600$378,300$774,900
2022$381,300$289,300$670,600
2021$319,700$190,100$509,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps