161 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0077/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
005160
Owner
JAFFE JONATHAN R/MAKAYLA A
Assessment
$1,085,800
Appraisal
$1,085,800
PID
5040
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$881,500$204,300$1,085,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$881,500$204,300$1,085,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJAFFE JONATHAN R/MAKAYLA A
Co-Owner
Address161 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$792,500
Book & Page 18940/623
Sale Date01/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JAFFE JONATHAN R/MAKAYLA A$792,50018940/62301/28/2022
NEWBANKS DENNIS/JOAN$015092/076502/26/2007
NEWBANKS DENNIS$015089/084502/21/2007
NEWBANKS DENNIS/JOAN$91,5002823/011307/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 4,367
Replacement Cost: $1,140,772
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$844,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,941 1,941
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,821 1,821
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,210 605
CRLBSMT CRAWL 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 704 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 518 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,538 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 518 0
   8,370 4,367

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Land$204,300
Appraised Value$204,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  490.00 S.F$27,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$739,400$204,300$943,700
2023$739,400$151,300$890,700
2022$732,400$151,300$883,700
2021$475,200$136,200$611,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$739,400$204,300$943,700
2023$739,400$151,300$890,700
2022$732,400$151,300$883,700
2021$475,200$136,200$611,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps