21 HARBOUR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 HARBOUR HILL ROAD
Mblu
0070/ 0012/D / /
Acct#
000519
Owner
HOWE SCOTT
Assessment
$1,165,200
Appraisal
$1,165,200
PID
505
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,300$375,900$1,165,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,300$375,900$1,165,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWE SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address21 HARBOUR HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$800,000
Book & Page 18304/359
Sale Date07/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOWE SCOTT$800,00018304/35907/10/2020
SIMPSON KELLY A$018240/404/17/2020
SIMPSON KELLY A$724,00017813/40309/28/2018
DESAULNIERS DANIEL D/DIANNA S TRUSTEES$017600/087409/29/2017
DESAULNIERS DANIEL D/DIANNA S$580,00017126/029810/29/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,142
Replacement Cost: $951,694
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$742,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,605 1,605
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,404 1,404
FATATTIC, FINISHED 665 133
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,365 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 739 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 448 0
   6,226 3,142

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Land$375,900
Appraised Value$375,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  552.00 S.F.$31,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$2,9001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  462.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$664,600$375,900$1,040,500
2023$664,600$213,700$878,300
2022$646,100$213,700$859,800
2021$544,800$199,400$744,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$664,600$375,900$1,040,500
2023$664,600$213,700$878,300
2022$646,100$213,700$859,800
2021$544,800$199,400$744,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps