2 RIVERMOUTH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 RIVERMOUTH ROAD
Mblu
0063/ 0001/D / /
Acct#
005172
Owner
NEWICK SARAH R
Assessment
$2,661,400
Appraisal
$2,661,400
PID
5051
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,100$2,035,300$2,661,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,100$2,035,300$2,661,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWICK SARAH R
Co-Owner
Address2 RIVERMOUTH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4619/0243
Sale Date02/22/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEWICK SARAH R$04619/024302/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,862
Replacement Cost: $750,166
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,598 1,598
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,132 1,132
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 264 132
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,418 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 78 0
   5,382 2,862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$2,035,300
Appraised Value$2,035,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$590,900$1,963,400$2,554,300
2023$590,900$1,795,800$2,386,700
2022$543,900$1,582,900$2,126,800
2021$456,700$1,484,500$1,941,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$590,900$1,963,400$2,554,300
2023$590,900$1,795,800$2,386,700
2022$543,900$1,582,900$2,126,800
2021$456,700$1,484,500$1,941,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps