454 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
454 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0048/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
005175
Owner
MAINE IRVING INVESTORS LLC
Assessment
$1,371,100
Appraisal
$1,371,100
PID
5054
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,400$630,700$1,371,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,400$630,700$1,371,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAINE IRVING INVESTORS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O IRVING OIL - REAL ESTATE
PO BOX 868
CALAIS, ME 04619
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17676/0741
Sale Date03/08/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAINE IRVING INVESTORS LLC$017676/074103/08/2018
MAINE IRVING INVESTORS LLC$857,14316553/032703/06/2013
SPIRIT SPE PORTFOLIO 2012-2 LLC$750,74016368/062706/28/2012
COBALT PROPERTIES LLC$016151/084607/27/2011
COBALT PROPERTIES LLC$015540/034112/22/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $854,144
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$666,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gas Mart
ModelServ Station
GradeA+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseRTL GAS ST
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3110
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,980 1,980
CANCANOPY 252 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,980 0
   4,212 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3110
DescriptionRTL GAS ST  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$630,700
Appraised Value$630,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  1632.00 S.F.$40,8001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  8100.00 S.F.$12,2001
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$2,1001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  80.00 L.F.$1,0001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  154.00 S.F.&HGT$11,9001
WDKDECK/FAIR  54.00 S.F.$1,4001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  190.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$669,100$585,700$1,254,800
2023$669,100$518,100$1,187,200
2022$649,800$518,100$1,167,900
2021$630,200$428,000$1,058,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$669,100$585,700$1,254,800
2023$669,100$518,100$1,187,200
2022$649,800$518,100$1,167,900
2021$630,200$428,000$1,058,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps