6 PERKINS COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PERKINS COURT
Mblu
0091/ 0023/L / /
Acct#
005176
Owner
KENNEDY KATHERINE G/JAMES JR/WILLIAM EMERSON
Assessment
$573,100
Appraisal
$573,100
PID
5055
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$212,000$573,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$212,000$573,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY KATHERINE G/JAMES JR/WILLIAM EMERSON
Co-Owner
Address6 PERKINS CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19484/226
Sale Date06/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENNEDY KATHERINE G/JAMES JR/WILLIAM EMERSON$019484/22606/27/2024
KENNEDY KATHERINE G$134,9007064/019305/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $444,614
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 350 0
   3,094 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$212,000
Appraised Value$212,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  480.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,200$239,400$543,600
2023$304,200$136,800$441,000
2022$297,200$153,900$451,100
2021$251,000$153,900$404,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,200$239,400$543,600
2023$304,200$136,800$441,000
2022$297,200$153,900$451,100
2021$251,000$153,900$404,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps