59 DEWEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 DEWEY ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0092/ / /
Acct#
005177
Owner
THOMAS PAUL/ANDREA
Assessment
$411,500
Appraisal
$411,500
PID
5056
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$157,200$411,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$157,200$411,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS PAUL/ANDREA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 739
NORTH SCITUATE, RI 02857
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 19308/771
Sale Date09/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMAS PAUL/ANDREA$475,00019308/77109/01/2023
JAROCHYM CHRISTOPHER M/LINDA B$220,00016629/003206/18/2013
NEWTON FREDERICK J TRUSTEE$05424/029901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $324,185
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 520 182
CRLBSMT CRAWL 988 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
   2,656 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$157,200
Appraised Value$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,600$174,000$401,600
2023$204,400$156,600$361,000
2022$191,100$200,000$391,100
2021$160,000$133,300$293,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,600$174,000$401,600
2023$204,400$156,600$361,000
2022$191,100$200,000$391,100
2021$160,000$133,300$293,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps