16 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0080/ / /
Acct#
005178
Owner
SPADARO LORRAINE A
Assessment
$1,240,300
Appraisal
$1,240,300
PID
5057
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,500$742,800$1,240,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,500$742,800$1,240,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSPADARO LORRAINE A
Co-OwnerFERNANDEZ JANET L
Address28 CHESTNUT ST UNIT 1
CHARLESTOWN, MA 02129
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 15058/0779
Sale Date01/09/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPADARO LORRAINE A$400,00015058/077901/09/2007
KELLEY SHEILA$179,0009030/022709/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,030
Replacement Cost: $668,288
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,652 1,652
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 676 676
CRLBSMT CRAWL 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 156 0
PTOPATIO 564 0
SLBSLAB 396 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 580 0
   5,636 3,030

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$742,800
Appraised Value$742,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,500$553,800$1,012,300
2023$372,100$553,800$925,900
2022$393,800$553,800$947,600
2021$330,200$345,300$675,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,500$553,800$1,012,300
2023$372,100$553,800$925,900
2022$393,800$553,800$947,600
2021$330,200$345,300$675,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps