94 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0016/R / /
Acct#
005181
Owner
ROSSI JOANA M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$710,100
Appraisal
$710,100
PID
5060
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$351,000$710,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$351,000$710,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSI JOANA M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerOLIVIA A WATERHOUSE IRREV TRUST
Address35 GROVE ST
MERRIMAC, MA 01860
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17918/319
Sale Date03/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSSI JOANA M TRUSTEE$017918/31903/25/2019
WATERHOUSE OLIVIA A$148,0008290/025505/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,674
Replacement Cost: $461,504
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,085 1,085
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,085 814
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 775 775
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 310 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 389 0
   3,644 2,674

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$351,000
Appraised Value$351,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,400$284,100$602,500
2023$318,400$250,700$569,100
2022$298,100$238,200$536,300
2021$213,900$221,500$435,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,400$284,100$602,500
2023$318,400$250,700$569,100
2022$298,100$238,200$536,300
2021$213,900$221,500$435,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps