97 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0033/A / /
Acct#
005183
Owner
ESTES MAUREEN E
Assessment
$900,500
Appraisal
$900,500
PID
5062
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,000$449,500$900,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,000$449,500$900,500

Owner of Record
OwnerESTES MAUREEN E
Co-Owner
Address97 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19741/70
Sale Date07/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESTES MAUREEN E$019741/7007/18/2025
ESTES MAUREEN E$019741/907/18/2025
ESTES MAUREEN E TRUSTEES$014783/038103/14/2006
ESTES CLIFFORD D/MAUREEN E$186,5007801/017204/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $606,158
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,634 1,634
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 714 536
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 108 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 462 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,634 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 478 0
   5,230 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Land$449,500
Appraised Value$449,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,700$404,500$808,200
2023$403,700$322,100$725,800
2022$388,000$322,100$710,100
2021$325,000$269,700$594,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,700$404,500$808,200
2023$403,700$322,100$725,800
2022$388,000$322,100$710,100
2021$325,000$269,700$594,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps