17 SEA MIST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SEA MIST LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0081/ / /
Acct#
005189
Owner
MARIANO OTTAVIO/KRISTIN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$765,000
Appraisal
$765,000
PID
5068
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$382,800$765,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$382,800$765,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARIANO OTTAVIO/KRISTIN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSEVENTEEN SEA MIST LANE TRUST
Address116 LEXINGTON ST
NEWTON, MA 02466
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 15851/0995
Sale Date04/26/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARIANO OTTAVIO/KRISTIN TRUSTEES$300,00015851/099504/26/2010
LACROIX PAUL G/CHERYL C$07118/019401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 384
Replacement Cost: $99,807
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 384 384
CRLBSMT CRAWL 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 332 0
   1,100 384
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $305,304
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 700 700
CRLBSMT CRAWL 700 0
   2,100 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$382,800
Appraised Value$382,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,700$357,300$479,000
2023$164,400$323,300$487,700
2022$153,400$268,000$421,400
2021$128,400$233,900$362,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,700$357,300$479,000
2023$164,400$323,300$487,700
2022$153,400$268,000$421,400
2021$128,400$233,900$362,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps