15 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0122/I / /
Acct#
005192
Owner
CUCURULLO DALE P
Assessment
$560,900
Appraisal
$560,900
PID
5071
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$137,300$560,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$137,300$560,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCUCURULLO DALE P
Co-Owner
Address15 GROUNDNUT HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18463/408
Sale Date11/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUCURULLO DALE P$018463/40811/24/2020
CUCURULLO DALE P$015770/049911/23/2009
CUCURULLO DALE P$015770/049911/23/2009
CUCURULLO DALE P/DONNA G$014540/091607/21/2005
CUCURULLO DALE ET AL$325,00014179/021407/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 3,112
Replacement Cost: $519,708
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,674 1,674
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,438 1,438
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 162 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 544 0
   3,818 3,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$137,300
Appraised Value$137,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$28,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,900$137,300$490,200
2023$352,900$114,400$467,300
2022$339,400$114,400$453,800
2021$285,400$107,900$393,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,900$137,300$490,200
2023$352,900$114,400$467,300
2022$339,400$114,400$453,800
2021$285,400$107,900$393,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps