6 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SPRING STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0213/ / /
Acct#
005193
Owner
SANTILLI ALEXANDER
Assessment
$976,700
Appraisal
$976,700
PID
5072
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,000$560,700$976,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,000$560,700$976,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTILLI ALEXANDER
Co-Owner
Address18 AVON ST
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$975,000
Book & Page 19546/89
Sale Date10/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANTILLI ALEXANDER$975,00019546/8910/31/2024
ALDRICH MAUD S$016612/065405/23/2013
ALDRICH BRIAN E/MAUD S$83,5009680/003409/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $496,715
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   3,344 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$560,700
Appraised Value$560,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,400$453,900$837,300
2023$392,700$400,500$793,200
2022$361,600$380,500$742,100
2021$303,800$223,400$527,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,400$453,900$837,300
2023$392,700$400,500$793,200
2022$361,600$380,500$742,100
2021$303,800$223,400$527,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps