311 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
311 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
005197
Owner
ACKER MARY NOLAN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,278,800
Appraisal
$1,278,800
PID
5076
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,800$1,054,000$1,278,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,800$1,054,000$1,278,800

Owner of Record
OwnerACKER MARY NOLAN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJOHN W NOLAN REV TRUST
Address1850 DECCA LN
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22901
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18150/149
Sale Date12/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ACKER MARY NOLAN TRUSTEE$018150/14912/24/2019
NOLAN JOHN W$016764/081510/22/2013
NOLAN LOUISE F$01419/046801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost: $312,337
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,106 1,106
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 432 324
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 462 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,090 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 72 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 112 0
   3,274 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$1,054,000
Appraised Value$1,054,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,300$1,054,000$1,261,300
2023$207,300$737,800$945,100
2022$190,900$737,800$928,700
2021$160,600$706,200$866,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,300$1,054,000$1,261,300
2023$207,300$737,800$945,100
2022$190,900$737,800$928,700
2021$160,600$706,200$866,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps