23 PREBBLE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 PREBBLE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0031/R / /
Acct#
005198
Owner
GRAHAM SEAN P
Assessment
$523,400
Appraisal
$523,400
PID
5077
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$174,000$523,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$174,000$523,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM SEAN P
Co-Owner
Address23 PREBBLE LANE

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18065/362
Sale Date10/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAHAM SEAN P$018065/36210/04/2019
GRAHAM KEITH$240,00015512/082409/22/2008
GRAHAM KEITH P/SANDRA M$92,7006075/028605/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $373,590
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,092 1,092
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 140 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   2,692 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$174,000
Appraised Value$174,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1200.00 S.F.$45,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  540.00 S.F.$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,300$174,000$471,300
2023$296,900$136,100$433,000
2022$272,400$136,100$408,500
2021$232,500$110,700$343,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,300$174,000$471,300
2023$296,900$136,100$433,000
2022$272,400$136,100$408,500
2021$232,500$110,700$343,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps