19 RAYNES NECK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 RAYNES NECK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
005199
Owner
RICHARDSON VAUGHAN A/LINDA S
Assessment
$1,275,300
Appraisal
$1,275,300
PID
5078
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$776,200$499,100$1,275,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$776,200$499,100$1,275,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON VAUGHAN A/LINDA S
Co-Owner
Address19 RAYNES NECK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,000
Book & Page 18040/792
Sale Date05/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICHARDSON VAUGHAN A/LINDA S$1,00018040/79205/24/2019
RICHARDSON VAUGHAN A/LINDA S$79,0008134/027401/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,715
Replacement Cost: $953,098
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$772,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,337 2,337
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,818 1,364
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 14 14
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 771 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 177 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 196 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,048 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   7,557 3,715

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.92
Frontage
Land$499,100
Appraised Value$499,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$732,900$499,100$1,232,000
2023$732,900$424,200$1,157,100
2022$674,700$324,500$999,200
2021$566,400$311,900$878,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$732,900$499,100$1,232,000
2023$732,900$424,200$1,157,100
2022$674,700$324,500$999,200
2021$566,400$311,900$878,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps