15 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BROADWAY
Mblu
0027/ 0070/ / /
Acct#
005201
Owner
GIUNTA PHILIP TRUSTEE
Assessment
$791,900
Appraisal
$791,900
PID
5080
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$568,100$791,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$568,100$791,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGIUNTA PHILIP TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPHILIP GIUNTA REV TRUST
Address4 SHASTA DR
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17932/614
Sale Date03/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIUNTA PHILIP TRUSTEE$017932/61403/01/2019
GIUNTA PHILIP$400,00015489/011209/12/2008
HULL FAMILY LIVING TRUST$155,0008690/010609/01/1990
HULL RONALD J/MARY LEE$155,00011501/015409/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $306,248
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 720 360
CRLBSMT CRAWL 745 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 201 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 42 0
   2,428 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$568,100
Appraised Value$568,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  299.00 S.F.$3,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  117.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,900$568,100$769,000
2023$200,900$486,900$687,800
2022$186,900$423,200$610,100
2021$157,100$405,800$562,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,900$568,100$769,000
2023$200,900$486,900$687,800
2022$186,900$423,200$610,100
2021$157,100$405,800$562,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps